Celebrated 520 with my beautiful babe with coconut ice-cream and shake! He was too banana to understand what 520 means, and he said it sounded more like "I am hungry"... 


Mad love with the Colourpop that babe had gotten. Please somebody please buy for me ! Hahaha.


You know how our workplace had all the awesome children's day since our existence. This year we're going for more water games - The Waterpark at LLRC ! Bouncers were so last year hahaha.








The kids were so adorable and some of them know how to swim! One of the kid paddled like a dog away and he's so adorable !!!!! 

Oh my god I haven't been updating my blog again ! Wifi's down so I can only do this quickly (hopefully it's really a quick one). Celebrated Pak Wen's birthday on a weekday last month lol (I know it's a long time). I just knew they have the tradition of drinking the number of shots according to your age. He was lucky his girlfriend was there that night.





Thanks for the belated birthday gift LOL. I think it's easy to know what characters/things that I like. One of my favourite is BB Lee ! Hehehe. Super loving this bb nephew kiss kiss kiss* 


As promised my nieces and nephews that we'll be bringing them to Jerudong Park.



Met one of my ex-student ! Still a cutie and naughty !





Chilled night at Dom's new crib the other day.


Welcoming the first term holiday by throwing a surprise birthday for Wani !
We decided to have more privacy so Kim picked EastWood for our stay, one of the best choice ever.
We stayed at the Long House Chalet and there were four single beds!
Just as what we wanted cause nobody wanna sleep with the sister lol.







Her boyfriend's idea and our planning. Such a keeper. The matcha cake was delicious ! 
Worth the money, it's not too sweet and not too matcha-ish.





It was St.Patrick's day ! Headed over to Ming's cause it's Pak Wen's advance birthday celebration too.
Task for the night: to give Kim a hangover as she requested.
Task failed.
She threw up before we even down more drinks.




Meeting my hoes later the same night. 
We've got cock night hahaha.
Counting days !
I cannot wait already.

Movie verdicts

So I've been catching up with all the movies that I've downloaded and they've been pending for super damn ass long enough. I've decided to give verdicts on all the movies that I've watched. An advance advice that no judgement of the movies because I am just human. Most of the movies I watched are more of conversations and pretty slow. 


Verdict: 7.5/10

So basically it's about these two random stranger met in Hong Kong when the lady (who had a job task in Hong Kong temporarily) asked him for directions to Lam Kwai Fong. The conversation along the journey ended them up in a bar for a drink and a quick feeling from the lady towards the guy and then realizing the guy has a girlfriend. The story didn't just end that way after a year, they've met again in Hong Kong. The conversation again leads to their personal life that the lady had gotten engaged and the guy was still in a relationship. So to summarize the whole story, they have met the right person at the wrong timing. What will they do? 


Verdict: 9.5/10

It is such a heart warming story for the father of 4 with a perfect family celebrating Christmas a year after his wife has past away. He had been trying to make her wife's best sweet potato pie which he hopes will pull closer the bond of his family after they have their own family. You just gotta watch it to know it.


Verdict: 4.5/10

I don't know the point of the story actually HAHAHA it's pretty shitty anyways. Don't watch this. lol


Verdict: 9.5/10

Magic is always, the BOMB. I love the twist !


Verdict: 8.5/10

This is a PG 18+ and a super erotic movie. It's about this guy, Murphy, who had French girlfriend (Electro who was also a coke person) while he was studying movie production in Paris. So one day, they were talking and then the both of them had one sex desire which is to have a threesome with another girl - blonde to be exact. There they have their new Danish neighbour who was a blonde. After the sex, Electro was away for a week and Murphy decided to screw the Danish girl and his condom broke. Abortion wasn't the choice for the Danish girl so he had to marry her. One day, Electro's mother called Murphy to ask if he knew her current location as she had been missing for 3 months. All the memories of them both then appear into his head. Only be able to reminisce the past of how they have met and all the sex they've had and arguments. Until a point he remembers that Electro once told him she was afraid of pain than death and if they broke up, she would leave this place and suicide. 


Verdict: 7.5/10

Pretty adorable story of the sisters that reminds me of my siblings too. How we can be so compatible yet incompatible at times.


Verdict: 6.5/10

A Standford graduated lady who worked as an escort instead met a sex addict who is a writer and he decided to write an article of the lady who has a degree but instead becoming an escort. She later found a job and quits her previous job.


Verdict: 10/10

I'm always a fan of Tinkerbell. This is one of the best of the best hehehe. The neverbeast IS SO ADORABLE! I can't wait for the new Tinkerbell movies.

Omo I have been really busy with a lot of things so okay I'm going to update a bit of the rest of my February and March. The weather has been really acting a little odd lately, the Chinese New Year wind (as per all the Chinese believe for welcoming a new year) and rain only arrives after the New Year is over. lol Celebrated baby girl's birthday to end our February. May you grow healthily !



I've been working continuously for the past few weeks. Sometimes I think people are just selfish by nature. I am not made of metals, I am not a robot. I have feelings too. Fuck you all for taking me for granted. Thanks to those who still stood by my side.


video

video

Finally sitting down and grabbing dinner and coffee with this lady and my siblings cause I was feeling really cranky. The PMS was making me crazy and I could eat up so much of food. We've had Kaizen the other day - 10 dishes and then grab GongCha. Then Buccaneer and hot chocolate with cake and I still feel nothing, like I just ate air! 


Love love love my new nail colours and lipstick ! Guess the cranky me was really trying to be all feminine. Then he was asking for suggestion of what would I react if he's getting a man-bun.
Hehehe this is what I sent to him lol.

So many birthdays during March too! Little smart girl's 5th birthday in school as well. May she start talking in no time bb girl. Bb Noah's birthday was a blast too. Everything was so adorable and then I've got to meet my pillars. Oh reminiscing the good ol' time.




video

Then we decided to head up to Bandar for Korean! Worth the trip I'd must say! Everything was so satisfying and we need more of this. Can't wait for more midnight rides and laughs.